Real Name

How Robots improved and changed the world.

By X-Men

Intro

        My sister is SO annoying.  Whenever we have company, she always shows off by doing the stupidest tricks you can think of. What my sister needs is a robot.  If you read my report, you will learn some awesome tricks robots can do. My sister should read this report. First, you will learn about its amazing history.  Secondly, you will read about what it is .  Then, I will teach you about how it works.  Finally, I will blow your mind with some super cool and awesome facts that you will make you  never forget about robots.  That is what my report will be.

History of IT

        This paragraph is where robots were invented. Robots were invented in New Jersey. George Devol invented the robot in February 20 1912. George Devol died on August 11 2011. He was awarded for many things. He also invented the telegraph. He was an pretty old guy when he invented the robot.

 

        This paragraph is about how robots work. Robots have wheels and motors. They can be controlled by humans. How you control a robot is with a remote or with you voice. I have a robot that looks like a dog. You can control it with your voice. When you tell it to sit it will sit, when you tell it to stand it stands, when you tell it to lean over it leans over. Some can have legs to walk. Robots can work in many different ways.

This paragraph is about how big can robots be? Robots can be as big as a human. Some robots look like real humans. Robots can work for some people, their is a robot that brings towels to people in a hotel. The people don't have to do any work. Some robots can be as big as an airplane.

What IT is

        This paragraph is about what robots are. Robots are things that can be controlled by anyone. A robot is an electronic that can be controlled by anybody. They can look like a human. Some robots can have wheels. They can be as big as a human.

             

        

        

How IT Works

        This paragraph is about how robots work. Robots work with some type of motor. Robots can do some tricks. Some robots can have wheels, gears, and other bits and bobs, and a limitless supply of electronic components. Some robots have a certain type of motor. Robots are really cool. Some robots can be controlled by you electronic.

        

Super Cool Facts That Will Blow Your Mind

        This paragraph is about super cool facts that will blow your mind away. Did you know robots can be as big as a human being? Robots can be as big as anything. Some people make robots that look exactly like them. Sometimes  robot’s  looks so identical  you can’t tell who is who. This second awesome fact is funny and weird but it will still blow your mind away. Robots can do a robot dance and they do tricks(they are way way better doing tricks than your sister.) Guess what some robots can do jobs for people, that way you won’t have to do anything.